Officers and Executive

December 1, 2019 to November 30, 2022

Erin Hurford

ERIN HURFORD

President

Registered Early Childhood Educator
Full-Time Release – 12 Months
 Erin.hurford@cupe5678.ca
 (613) 342-0434 CUPE Office
 (613) 349-4300 Cell


REBECCA COBBAN

Education – Vice President

Itinerant Student Support Worker
Prescott-Russell area
 rebecca.cobban@cupe5678.ca


Darrin Cryderman

DARRIN CRYDERMAN

Education – Vice President

Secondary Office Administrator
Seaway District High School
 darrin.cryderman@cupe5678.ca


LOIS LINTTELL

Education – Vice President

Secondary Office Administrator
Vankleek Hill Collegiate Institute
 lois.linttell@cupe5678.ca


ROBIN YANDEAU

Education – Vice President

Head Custodian
South Grenville District High School
 robin.yandeau@cupe5678.ca


CAROLYN LAFLAMME

Transportation – Vice President

GIS Administrator
Student Transportation of Eastern Ontario
 carrie.laflamme@cupe5678.ca


SHEILA ROBERTSON

Secretary-Treasurer

Project Administrative Assistant, Board Office
Full time release 12 months
 sheila.robertson@cupe5678.ca


DAYNA McCUMBER

Recording Secretary

Instructional Assistant – Academic

T.R. Leger – Smith Falls
 dayna.mccumber@cupe5678.ca


SHEENA HAGERMAN

Chief Steward

Itinerant Student Support Worker
– Full Time Release – 12 months
 sheena.hagerman@cupe5678.ca
 (613) 342-0434 CUPE Office
 (613) 640-2748 Cell


REPRESENTATIVES

Health &Safety

Shelley Swerdfeger

Lead Custodian
South Edwardsburg Public School
 shelley.swerdfeger@cupe5678.ca

WSIB/Injured Worker / Return to Work

Eastern Region – David James 

Educational Assistant CCVS

david.james@cupe5678.ca

Western Region – Nancy Ripley – on leave for OSBCU

Registered Early Childhood Education
 nancy.ripley@cupe5678.ca

Tammy Caswell – Acting Western Region

Educational Assistant Seaway DHS

tammy.caswell@cupe5678.ca

STEWARDS

CRAIG GALLAGHER

Transportation

Transportation Planner
Student Transportation of Eastern Ontario
 craig.gallagher@cupe5678.ca

GARY MCDONALD

Facilities & IT Services

Maintenance 1
Glengarry District High School
 Gary.mcdonald@cupe5678.ca

KAREN GALLAGHER

Office / Clerical

Elementary Office Administrator
Vanier Public School
 karen.gallagher@cupe5678.ca

ANGELA PARKS-GIBSON

Classroom Support

Educational Assistant
Duncan J. Schoular Public School
 Angela.parks-gibson@cupe5678.ca

TAMMY CASWELL

T.R. Leger/Alternative Ed.

Instructional Assistant

T.R. Leger – Smiths Falls
 tammy.caswell@cupe5678.ca

TRUSTEES

ELSIE DAY

Retired / Casual

elsie.day@cupe5678.ca

CAROL BAMFORD

STEO

carol.bamford@cupe5678.ca